Active01966072Private limited companyPinner

CAVENDISH BUILDINGS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cavendish Buildings Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cavendish Buildings Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAVENDISH BUILDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 01966072) incorporated on 27 November 1985, registered in Pinner. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£137. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,897 comparable companies in Greater London (median £11, upper quartile £2,859).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 September 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 198540 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£137
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
−£137
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£137——£137———
30 September 2024−£137——£137———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-137 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 November 1985

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 245 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £137 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £137 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAVENDISH BUILDINGS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.