Active02005938Private limited companyUttoxeter

GRAEMAR LIMITED

Significant control: Graeme Jonathon Perry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Graemar Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRAEMAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02005938) incorporated on 2 April 1986, registered in Uttoxeter. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£6,472, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (−£7,573).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Graeme Jonathon Perry
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£6,472
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£6,472
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£6,472——£6,472——1
30 April 2024−£7,573——£7,573——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,472 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 April 1986

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,472 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,573 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRAEMAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.