Active02006342Private limited companyNortholt

PRIMECROWN 2010 LIMITED

Significant control: Ketan Himatlal Mehta (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Primecrown 2010 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Primecrown 2010 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMECROWN 2010 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02006342) incorporated on 3 April 1986, registered in Northolt. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1,033, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,986 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ketan Himatlal Mehta
    Individual · since 20 June 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202627 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1,033
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£1,033
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1,033——£18——2
31 December 2023£1,033——£18——2
Current ratio58.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,033 at 31 December 2024
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 58.39
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 April 1986
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts due27 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,033 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,033 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMECROWN 2010 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.