Active02017909Private limited companyReading

DIALOGIC (UK) LIMITED

Significant control: Enghouse Systems Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dialogic (UK) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dialogic (UK) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIALOGIC (UK) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02017909) incorporated on 8 May 1986, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2.81m and cash of £2.79m, with 13 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£2.74m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 226 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,346, upper quartile £82k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Enghouse Systems Limited
    corporate entity, Canada · since 2 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 31 December 2016 · ceased 31 December 2016
  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 January 2018 · ceased 2 January 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2.81m
+3%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£2.79m
+1268%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
+8%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£2.81m
Cash at bank
£2.79m
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2.81m£2.79m—£332k——13
31 October 2024£2.74m£204k—£761k——12
Current ratio9.47Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£215kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,813,640 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.47
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,794,584
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 May 1986

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.81m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.74m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIALOGIC (UK) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.