Active02045552Private limited companyBognor Regis

CAMARC LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMARC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02045552) incorporated on 11 August 1986, registered in Bognor Regis. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £522 and cash of £50k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£150k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 246 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £915, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£522
−100%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£50k
+37%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
+9%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£522
Cash at bank
£50k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£522£50k—£158k——12
31 October 2024£150k£36k—£33k——11
Current ratio0.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,135Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £522 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.84
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 August 1986

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Camarc Group Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 19 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alastair Robertson Cameron
    Individual · since 6 December 2016 · ceased 19 November 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £522 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £150k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMARC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.