Active02054167Private limited companyKenton Harrow

NIKHAR LIMITED

Significant control: Ajit Nemchand Shah (25–50%), Nina Ajit Shah (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nikhar Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nikhar Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIKHAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02054167) incorporated on 10 September 1986, registered in Kenton Harrow. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£7,846, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 1467% on the prior period (£574). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,499 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,302, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ajit Nemchand Shah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Nina Ajit Shah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 198640 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£7,846
−1467%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£7,846
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£7,846—£4,671£13k——2
31 December 2024£574—£8,378£12k——2
31 December 2023£662£392£11k£11k——2
Current ratio0.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,846 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1466.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.41
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 1986

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,846 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £574 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £662 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIKHAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.