Active02081143Private limited companyIlford

SUPERFIRM LIMITED

Significant control: Pamathy Selvakumar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Superfirm Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Superfirm Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPERFIRM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02081143) incorporated on 5 December 1986, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1.04m and cash of £1.06m, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£1.05m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,240 comparable companies in Greater London (median £9,547, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Pamathy Selvakumar
    Individual · since 7 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 198639 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1.04m
−1%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1.06m
−10%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
+14%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1.04m
Cash at bank
£1.06m
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1.04m£1.06m£23k£181k——8
30 September 2024£1.05m£1.17m£20k£208k——7
Current ratio6.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£133kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,039,817 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.26
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,061,197
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 December 1986

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.04m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.05m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPERFIRM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.