Active02114622Private limited companyChigwell

TYPOGIFT LIMITED

Significant control: Elaine Solomans (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Typogift Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TYPOGIFT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02114622) incorporated on 24 March 1987, registered in Chigwell. Its registered activity is other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £27k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 530 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,698, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Elaine Solomans
    Individual · since 1 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jack Solomons
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 1 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Jack Solomons
    Individual · since 1 October 2021 · ceased 26 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£27k
+21%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£27k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£27k—————1
30 September 2024£22k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £26,600 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 March 1987

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TYPOGIFT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.