Active02119750Private limited companyWiltshire

BRASSKEY LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Brasskey Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRASSKEY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02119750) incorporated on 6 April 1987, registered in Wiltshire. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,248 and cash of £6,528, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £5,400 and profit for the year £1,105.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,579 comparable companies in Other (median £11, upper quartile £3,120).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 September 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,248
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£6,528
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£5,400
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£6,248
Cash at bank
£6,528
Turnover
£5,400
Profit for the year
£1,105
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,248£6,528£511£1,024£5,400£1,1050
1 April 2024———————
31 March 2024£5,143£5,295£335£720£6,570£1130
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio6.87Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin20.5%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,248 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.87
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 April 1987

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,248 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £5,143 · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRASSKEY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.