Active02128748Private limited companyHereford

WBC LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen John Beavan (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wbc Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wbc Limited sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WBC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02128748) incorporated on 7 May 1987, registered in Hereford. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £500k and cash of £763k, with 20 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£478k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,191 comparable companies in Other (median £5,839, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen John Beavan
    Individual · since 28 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£500k
+5%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£763k
+5%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
+5%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£500k
Cash at bank
£763k
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£500k£763k£66k———20
31 March 2025£478k£726k£98k———19
31 March 2024£384k£742k£34k———18
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £500,075 at 31 March 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £762,580
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 May 1987

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £500k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £478k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £384k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WBC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.