Active02236624Private limited companyWakefield

MICROFORM IMAGING LIMITED

Significant control: Nigel Le Page (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Microform Imaging Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialist photography (SIC 74202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MICROFORM IMAGING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02236624) incorporated on 28 March 1988, registered in Wakefield. Its registered activity is other specialist photography (SIC 74202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.48m and cash of £29k, with 62 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£1.92m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 94 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,084, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nigel Le Page
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Glennis Le Page
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 198838 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74202
Other specialist photography
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1.48m
−23%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
−88%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
62
−15%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.48m
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
62
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.48m£29k£344k———62
30 April 2024£1.92m£247k£1.14m———73
Cash per employee£467Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,479,452 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 1988

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.48m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.92m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other specialist photography), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MICROFORM IMAGING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.