Active02255118Private limited companyLondon

NOTIFY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOTIFY PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02255118) incorporated on 10 May 1988, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£3,140, with 4 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 198838 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£3,140
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£3,140
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£3,140——£1.84m——4
31 March 2024−£3,140——£1.84m——4
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,140 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 May 1988

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kenneth Howard Jaffa
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Thomas George Hodge
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,140 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,140 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOTIFY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.