Active02268395Private limited companyBeeston

WEBS TRAINING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Webs Training Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Webs Training Limited sell?

Registered activity: Technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEBS TRAINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02268395) incorporated on 16 June 1988, registered in Beeston. Its registered activity is technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £100k and cash of £229k, with 18 employees on average. Net assets rose 1358% on the prior period (−£7,945).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,412 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,967, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 31 December 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 198838 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£100k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£229k
−13%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
18
−5%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£100k
Cash at bank
£229k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£100k£229k£173k———18
31 July 2024−£7,945£263k£168k———19
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £99,971 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1358.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £228,953
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 June 1988

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,945 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Webs Training Limited

Looking for a different Webs Training Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (technical and vocational secondary education), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for WEBS TRAINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.