Active02279358Private limited companyCoventry

LYNTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LYNTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02279358) incorporated on 21 July 1988, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £93k and cash of £76k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£106k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 864 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,345, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 198838 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 286 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£93k
−12%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£76k
−43%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£93k
Cash at bank
£76k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£93k£76k£176k———6
31 August 2024£106k£134k£224k———6
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £92,704 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £75,579
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 1988

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Francis Ellis
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 286 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £106k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LYNTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.