Active02373374Private limited companyMontgomeryshire.

DAVLEC LIMITED

Significant control: Nia Mosse (25–50%), Robin Mosse (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Davlec Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (SIC 27900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAVLEC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02373374) incorporated on 18 April 1989, registered in Montgomeryshire.. Its registered activity is manufacture of other electrical equipment (SIC 27900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £391k, with 18 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£411k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 365 comparable companies in Other (median £28k, upper quartile £321k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Nia Mosse
    Individual · since 10 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Robin Mosse
    Individual · since 21 July 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Mary Davies
    Individual · since 11 November 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Susan Mary Davies
    Individual · since 10 June 2017 · ceased 20 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 27900
Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£391k
−5%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
18
No changevs Oct 2023
Net assets
£391k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£391k—£389k£955k——18
31 October 2023£411k—£530k£885k——18
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £390,927 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 April 1989

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £391k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £411k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAVLEC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.