Active02389093Private limited companyPutney

CHRISTOPHER RICHARD LIMITED

Significant control: Christopher Richard Ball (25–50%), Catherine Anne Ball (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Christopher Richard Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Christopher Richard Limited sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHRISTOPHER RICHARD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02389093) incorporated on 25 May 1989, registered in Putney. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £147k and cash of £29k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,146 comparable companies in London (median £2,932, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher Richard Ball
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Catherine Anne Ball
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£147k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
+25%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£147k
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£147k£29k£3,489£32k——2
30 April 2024£147k£24k£6,142£30k——2
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £147,126 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 May 1989

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHRISTOPHER RICHARD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.