Active02409350Private limited companyRochester

MUKHTAR ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Mukhtar (25–50%), Christiane De Cassia Mukhtar (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mukhtar Enterprise Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mukhtar Enterprise Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft (SIC 33160). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUKHTAR ENTERPRISE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02409350) incorporated on 31 July 1989, registered in Rochester. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft (SIC 33160). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £503k and cash of £613k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£385k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,495 comparable companies in the UK (median £425, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Mukhtar
    Individual · since 31 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Christiane De Cassia Mukhtar
    Individual · since 31 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33160
Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£503k
+31%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£613k
+48%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£503k
Cash at bank
£613k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£503k£613k£38———2
31 December 2024£385k£413k£4,633———1
Cash per employee£306kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £502,785 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+30.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £612,509
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 July 1989

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £503k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £385k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUKHTAR ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.