Active02415174Private limited companyBarnet

ENSIGN ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Trison Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ensign Advanced Systems Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ensign Advanced Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENSIGN ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02415174) incorporated on 21 August 1989, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.70m and cash of £269k, with 21 employees on average. Net assets rose 31670% on the prior period (£5,355).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Trison Group Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 August 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
4 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.70m
+31670%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£269k
+1%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
21
+5%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.70m
Cash at bank
£269k
Average employees
21
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.70m£269k£1.96m———21
31 March 2024£5,355£267k£1.25m———20
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,701,268 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+31669.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £269,194
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 August 1989

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.70m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,355 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENSIGN ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.