Active02499497Private limited companyChessington

STRUCTURA UK LIMITED

Significant control: Suk Eot Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Structura UK Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Structura UK Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STRUCTURA UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02499497) incorporated on 8 May 1990, registered in Chessington. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £4.91m and cash of £1.06m, with 85 employees on average. Net assets rose 38% on the prior period (£3.55m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 234 comparable companies in Greater London (median £12k, upper quartile £172k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Suk Eot Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 25 November 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 17 April 2017 · ceased 25 November 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 199036 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£4.91m
+38%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1.06m
+45%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
85
+6%vs May 2024
Net assets
£4.91m
Cash at bank
£1.06m
Profit for the year
£2.04m
Average employees
85
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£4.91m£1.06m£9.04m£5.46m—£2.04m85
31 May 2024£3.55m£727k£5.83m£3.11m—£1.26m80
31 May 2023———————
Current ratio1.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,907,930 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+38.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.85
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,057,012
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 May 1990

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.91m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.55m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STRUCTURA UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.