Active02521647Private limited companyHalesworth

MOVE MOUNT SHOOT LIMITED

Significant control: John Bidwell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Move Mount Shoot Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Move Mount Shoot Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOVE MOUNT SHOOT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02521647) incorporated on 12 July 1990, registered in Halesworth. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1,497, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • John Bidwell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 July 2016 · ceased 13 July 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 199036 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£1,497
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1,497
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1,497——£1,497——0
31 March 2025−£1,497——£1,497———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,497 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 July 1990

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,497 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,497 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOVE MOUNT SHOOT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.