Active02533698Private limited companyCamberley

IPCA CONSULTING LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew John Harris (25–50%), Bernadette Martine Harris (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ipca Consulting Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IPCA CONSULTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02533698) incorporated on 23 August 1990, registered in Camberley. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £56k and cash of £57k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (£83k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 117 comparable companies in Surrey (median £6,230, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew John Harris
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Bernadette Martine Harris
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 199036 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£56k
−32%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£57k
+3%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£56k
Cash at bank
£57k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£56k£57k£38k———1
31 December 2024£83k£55k£48k———1
31 December 2023£73k£50k£52k———1
Cash per employee£57kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £56,433 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-32.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £56,682
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 August 1990

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IPCA CONSULTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.