Active02539814Private limited companyReading

ATRIUM ACCESS LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Bellis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atrium Access Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATRIUM ACCESS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02539814) incorporated on 14 September 1990, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.30m and cash of £148k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£1.42m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 84 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,023, upper quartile £121k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ian Bellis
    Individual · since 18 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Renee Martine Bellis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 January 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 199036 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.30m
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£148k
+158%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
−33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.30m
Cash at bank
£148k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.30m£148k£340k———8
31 March 2024£1.42m£57k£171k———12
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,304,544 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £147,936
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 1990

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.30m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.42m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATRIUM ACCESS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.