Active02557859Private limited companyBromsgrove

AFH GROUP LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Afh Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Afh Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AFH GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02557859) incorporated on 13 November 1990, registered in Bromsgrove. Its registered activity is activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 123 companies in activities of financial services holding companies in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 July 2026
  • Afh Financial Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 7 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 November 199035 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 278 days
Confirmation statement due
27 November 2026in 32 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——————0
31 October 2024——————0
31 October 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 November 1990

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 278 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (activities of financial services holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AFH GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.