Active02564501Private limited companyLondon

GROSVENOR SQUARE ESTATES LIMITED

Significant control: David Mackover (25–50%), Sam Mackover (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Grosvenor Square Estates Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Grosvenor Square Estates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GROSVENOR SQUARE ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02564501) incorporated on 3 December 1990, registered in London. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £283k and cash of £128k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£262k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,914 comparable companies in London (median £309, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Mackover
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Sam Mackover
    Individual · since 4 December 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 199035 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 153 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£283k
+8%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£128k
−52%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£283k
Cash at bank
£128k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£283k£128k£2,199£9,219——0
30 June 2024£262k£269k—£7,443——0
Current ratio14.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £282,701 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.13
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £128,037
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 December 1990

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 153 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £283k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £262k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GROSVENOR SQUARE ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.