Active02577282Private limited companyLondon

ASC CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Significant control: As Commercial Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Asc Consultants Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Asc Consultants Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASC CONSULTANTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02577282) incorporated on 28 January 1991, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £6,146 and cash of £27k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£7,551).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,597 comparable companies in London (median £3,301, upper quartile £114k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • As Commercial Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 11 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Joseph Sucharewicz
    Individual · since 30 April 2017 · ceased 17 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Henry Ejelbaum
    Individual · since 30 April 2017 · ceased 8 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • As Investment Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 8 July 2019 · ceased 11 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 199135 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 108 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£6,146
−19%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+32%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£6,146
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£6,146£27k—£30k——3
30 April 2024£7,551£20k—£13k——3
Current ratio1.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,914Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,146 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 January 1991

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 108 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,146 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,551 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASC CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.