Active02578086Private limited companyHeywood

KABERRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Peter Archdale Gray (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kaberry Construction Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kaberry Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KABERRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02578086) incorporated on 30 January 1991, registered in Heywood. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £749k and cash of £474k, with 24 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£661k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 923 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,549, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Peter Archdale Gray
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Frieda Gray
    Individual · since 11 November 2022 · ceased 1 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 199135 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£749k
+13%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£474k
−65%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
24
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£749k
Cash at bank
£474k
Average employees
24
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£749k£474k£656k———24
30 September 2024£661k£1.36m£588k———24
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £748,647 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+13.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £473,909
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 January 1991

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £749k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £661k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KABERRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.