Active02578259Private limited companyBurton On Trent

SP 0356 LIMITED

Significant control: Tri Ltd (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sp 0356 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sp 0356 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SP 0356 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02578259) incorporated on 30 January 1991, registered in Burton On Trent. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 141 companies in activities of head offices in Derby with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,714 and is 16 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Tri Ltd
    corporate entity · since 1 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 199135 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————2
31 December 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 January 1991

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SP 0356 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.