Active02618697Private limited companyHayling Island

LEARGOLD LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEARGOLD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02618697) incorporated on 7 June 1991, registered in Hayling Island. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £704, with 2 employees on average.

There are 902 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Portsmouth with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,258 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 199135 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£704
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£704
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£704—£16k——2
31 March 2024—£704—£16k——2
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£352Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 June 1991

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 June 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEARGOLD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.