Active02718373Private limited companyDerby

FOCUS INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED

Significant control: Martyn Simon Frost (significant control), Martin Ernest Dick (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Focus Interior Contracts Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Focus Interior Contracts Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOCUS INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02718373) incorporated on 29 May 1992, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £51k and cash of £85k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£154k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 284 comparable companies in Derby (median £5,482, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Martyn Simon Frost
    Individual · since 22 May 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Martin Ernest Dick
    Individual · since 23 May 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 199234 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£51k
−67%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£85k
−58%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−50%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£51k
Cash at bank
£85k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£51k£85k£154———2
31 March 2025£154k£200k£631———4
Cash per employee£42kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £50,816 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-67.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £84,697
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 May 1992

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOCUS INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.