Active02781801Private limited companyLondon

KHWS LIMITED

Significant control: Khws Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Khws Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Khws Limited sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KHWS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02781801) incorporated on 20 January 1993, registered in London. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.03m and cash of £283k, with 34 employees on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£929k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,115 comparable companies in London (median £1,963, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Khws Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 16 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Andrew Mark Watts
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Mark John Skelton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Nicholas Hawkes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 January 199333 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
3 February 2027in 102 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.03m
+11%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£283k
+83%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
34
−13%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£1.03m
Cash at bank
£283k
Average employees
34
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.03m£283k—£747k——34
30 June 2025£929k£155k—£543k——39
31 December 2023£1.65m£756k—£1.18m——45
Current ratio2.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,329Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,034,878 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.36
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £283,194
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 January 1993

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 102 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.03m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £929k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1.65m · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KHWS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.