Active02793834Private limited companyWinners Wokingham

COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02793834) incorporated on 25 February 1993, registered in Winners Wokingham. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £467k and cash of £397k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 52 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,027, upper quartile £106k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 199333 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£467k
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£397k
−1%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£467k
Cash at bank
£397k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£467k£397k£115k£63k——3
31 March 2025£466k£401k£87k£49k——3
Current ratio8.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£132kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £466,918 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.1
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £396,767
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 February 1993

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin Carlaw
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £467k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £466k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.