Active02803776Private limited companySalford

MANCHESTER AUTO ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Significant control: Joyce Martin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Manchester Auto Electrical Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Manchester Auto Electrical Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANCHESTER AUTO ELECTRICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02803776) incorporated on 26 March 1993, registered in Salford. Its registered activity is wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 26 June 2025, showing net assets of £92k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£93k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 163 comparable companies in Manchester (median £18k, upper quartile £198k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Joyce Martin
    Individual · since 13 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Derek Martin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 199333 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 March 2027in 150 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45310
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 26 June 2025
Net assets
£92k
−2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£92k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 June 2025£92k——£164k——4
26 June 2024£93k——£182k——4
Current ratio1.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £91,946 at 26 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.55
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 March 1993

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  2. Next accounts duein 150 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANCHESTER AUTO ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.