Active02853103Private limited companyClacton On Sea

WHOLEMODE LIMITED

Significant control: Adele Cordy Stirrup (25–50%), Sarah Cordy Collins (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wholemode Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHOLEMODE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02853103) incorporated on 14 September 1993, registered in Clacton On Sea. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 3 employees on average.

There are 4,840 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £0 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs. Adele Cordy Stirrup
    Individual · since 26 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs. Sarah Cordy Collins
    Individual · since 26 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James Douglas Moonie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Carol Ann Moonie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 199333 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Feb 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————3
28 February 2024——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 1993

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHOLEMODE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.