Active02889934Private limited companyKirkby Stephen

SBA SERVICES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sba Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SBA SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02889934) incorporated on 21 January 1994, registered in Kirkby Stephen. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £4,019 and cash of £5,470, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£3,355).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,904 comparable companies in Other (median £8,537, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 June 2026
  • Mr William Hall
    Individual · since 12 January 2017 · ceased 27 October 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Malcolm Duckett
    Individual · since 27 October 2022 · ceased 18 June 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 199432 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 373 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£4,019
+20%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£5,470
+18%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£4,019
Cash at bank
£5,470
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£4,019£5,470£579£531——0
31 January 2025£3,355£4,644£721£510——0
Current ratio11.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,019 at 31 January 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 11.39
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 January 1994

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 373 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,019 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,355 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SBA SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.