Active02912431Private limited companyHertfordshire

BROOKJADE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Aaron Ross Michael Ravenscroft (25–50%), Penelope Jane Lewiston (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Brookjade Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Brookjade Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROOKJADE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02912431) incorporated on 24 March 1994, registered in Hertfordshire. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £455k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£475k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,026 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £598, upper quartile £67k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Aaron Ross Michael Ravenscroft
    Individual · since 20 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Penelope Jane Lewiston
    Individual · since 9 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Craig Ian Ravenscroft
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 199432 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£455k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£455k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£455k—————1
31 March 2024£475k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £454,828 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 March 1994

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £455k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £475k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROOKJADE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.