Active02934643Private limited companyBrighton

DIGITAL PIXEL LIMITED

Owned by Dileni Kamalika Vanderpant and Leslie Patrick Vanderpant

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITAL PIXEL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02934643) incorporated on 1 June 1994, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control (SIC 26511). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £101, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 889 comparable companies in the UK (median £28k, upper quartile £400k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 199432 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 26511
Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£101
−100%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+25%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£101
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£101——£53k——5
30 September 2023£26k——£85k——4
Current ratio1.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £101 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 June 1994
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Dileni Kamalika Vanderpant
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Dr Leslie Patrick Vanderpant
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £101 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGITAL PIXEL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.