Active02950742Private limited companyLondon

CRAFTRULE LIMITED

Significant control: Forwell Investments Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Craftrule Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Craftrule Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRAFTRULE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02950742) incorporated on 20 July 1994, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6.15m and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£6.38m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Forwell Investments Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 199432 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6.15m
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−67%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6.15m
Cash at bank
£22k
Profit for the year
£120k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6.15m£22k£2.06m£7.69m—£120k1
31 March 2024£6.38m£64k£1.66m£6.89m—−£256k1
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio0.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,151,967 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.27
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 1994

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.15m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.38m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRAFTRULE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.