Active02951410Private limited companyShropshire

DY LIMITED

Significant control: Dyke Yaxley Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02951410) incorporated on 22 July 1994, registered in Shropshire. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,124 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £360).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dyke Yaxley Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 8 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr William Laurence Riley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Andrew James Young
    Individual · since 29 June 2016 · ceased 8 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 199432 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 286 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2£2—————
30 April 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 30 April 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 July 1994

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 286 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.