Active02955761Private limited companyLittle Port

ASP (MANAGEMENT) SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Michael Paling (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Asp (Management) Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Asp (Management) Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASP (MANAGEMENT) SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 02955761) incorporated on 4 August 1994, registered in Little Port. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£19k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 189 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £6,973, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Paling
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adrian St John Hansen Paling
    Individual · since 6 April 2017 · ceased 31 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 199432 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£19k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£19k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£19k—————0
31 March 2025−£18k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-18,814 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 1994

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASP (MANAGEMENT) SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.