Active02997537Private limited companyCardiff

CAMRX LIMITED

Significant control: Veratis Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Camrx Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Camrx Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMRX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 02997537) incorporated on 2 December 1994, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £140k, with 4 employees on average.

There are 1,682 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Veratis Group Ltd
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 199431 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£140k
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+100%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£140k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£140k—£75k——4
31 December 2023—£140k—£75k——2
Current ratio1.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.88
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £140,164
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 December 1994
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMRX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.