Active03030331Private limited companyStockport

PLAUDIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Dominic James Palframan (75–100%), Daniel Anthony Palframan (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Plaudit Management Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLAUDIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03030331) incorporated on 7 March 1995, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £16k and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 551 comparable companies in Manchester (median £5,093, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Dominic James Palframan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Daniel Anthony Palframan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£16k
−12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−28%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£16k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£16k£21k£2,551———2
31 March 2024£18k£29k£4,797———2
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15,823 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 1995

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLAUDIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.