Active03077246Private limited companyWinsford

REFLEC PLC

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REFLEC PLC is an active private limited company (company number 03077246) incorporated on 7 July 1995, registered in Winsford. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £2.25m and cash of £1.10m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£2.23m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,638 comparable companies in Other (median £8,019, upper quartile £163k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£2.25m
+1%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£1.10m
+4%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£2.25m
Cash at bank
£1.10m
Profit for the year
£226k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£2.25m£1.10m—£145k—£226k2
28 February 2025£2.23m£1.07m—£137k—£423k2
29 February 2024———————
Current ratio8.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£552kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,245,182 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.24
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,104,982
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 July 1995

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 August 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.25m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.23m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REFLEC PLC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.