Active03078600Private limited companyOngar

PAGEPART LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Joseph Law (25–50%), Graham Frederick Law (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pagepart Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAGEPART LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03078600) incorporated on 11 July 1995, registered in Ongar. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.04m, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£1.18m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,266 comparable companies in Essex (median £2, upper quartile £9,862).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ian Joseph Law
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Graham Frederick Law
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Joanne Law
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Janet Ann Law
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1.04m
−12%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1.04m
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1.04m——£538k——7
31 July 2024£1.18m——£633k——7
Current ratio2.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,035,098 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.65
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 July 1995

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.04m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.18m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAGEPART LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.