Active03082034Private limited companyWest Bromwich

SAC SERVICES LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAC SERVICES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 03082034) incorporated on 20 July 1995, registered in West Bromwich. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £184k and cash of £9,787, with 9 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,429 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £3,724, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£184k
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£9,787
−80%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
−10%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£184k
Cash at bank
£9,787
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£184k£9,787£310k£177k——9
31 October 2024£183k£50k£363k£269k——10
Current ratio1.81Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,087Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £183,694 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.81
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 1995

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Robert Michael Ellis
    legal person · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Sac Group Ltd.
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert John Ellis
    Individual · since 1 June 2022 · ceased 9 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £184k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £183k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAC SERVICES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.