Active03082431Private limited companyWarrington

FIRSTLAP LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Andrew Condliffe

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Firstlap Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRSTLAP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03082431) incorporated on 21 July 1995, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £432k and cash of £4,185, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£406k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Andrew Condliffe
    Individual · since 19 July 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£432k
+6%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£4,185
+5%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+100%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£432k
Cash at bank
£4,185
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£432k£4,185£2,780———4
30 November 2023£406k£3,979£10k———2
Cash per employee£1,046Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £432,160 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 1995
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £432k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £406k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRSTLAP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.