Active03092781Private limited companyFleet

SASHES LIMITED

Owned by Jeremy Andrew Voake and Jane Louise Voake

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SASHES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03092781) incorporated on 18 August 1995, registered in Fleet. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £167, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,418 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£167
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£167
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£167——£0——0
31 March 2025£167——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £167 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 August 1995

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jeremy Andrew Voake
    Individual · since 21 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jane Louise Voake
    Individual · since 18 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £167 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £167 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SASHES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.