Active03128234Private limited companyMiddlesex

JAINIL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAINIL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 03128234) incorporated on 20 November 1995, registered in Middlesex. Its registered activity is recovery of sorted materials (SIC 38320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £300k and cash of £254k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 120 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,742, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 199530 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38320
Recovery of sorted materials
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 46770
Wholesale of waste and scrap
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£300k
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£254k
+22%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£300k
Cash at bank
£254k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£300k£254k£49k£2,271——0
31 December 2024£300k£208k£95k£3,125———
Current ratio133.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £300,073 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 133.1
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £253,684
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 November 1995

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kalpesh Manilal Shah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Nikita Kalpesh Shah
    Individual · since 14 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £300k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £300k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (recovery of sorted materials), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAINIL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.