Active - Proposal to Strike off03150951Private limited companyLoughton

COOPER PAUL LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Robert Gibson (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cooper Paul Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cooper Paul Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COOPER PAUL LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 03150951) incorporated on 25 January 1996, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £140, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,982 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,072, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Andrew Robert Gibson
    Individual · since 1 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Barry Michael Conway
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Brian Peter Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 199630 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£140
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£140
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£140—£141———0
30 September 2024£140—£141———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £140 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 January 1996
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 248 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £140 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £140 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COOPER PAUL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.