Active03195800Private limited companyLondon

ISOL LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Anthony Sheehan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Isol Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISOL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03195800) incorporated on 8 May 1996, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £777k and cash of £32, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£770k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Anthony Sheehan
    Individual · since 8 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Eilis Tobin
    Individual · since 8 May 2016 · ceased 15 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 199630 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£777k
+1%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£32
−90%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£777k
Cash at bank
£32
Profit for the year
£7,316
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£777k£32———£7,3161
31 December 2024£770k£308———−£2,3351
31 May 2024£772k£2,285————1
Cash per employee£32Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £777,109 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 May 1996

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £777k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £770k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £772k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISOL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.