Active03199803Private limited companySurrey

DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Unbloc Drainage Engineers Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Drain Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sewerage (SIC 37000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 03199803) incorporated on 16 May 1996, registered in Surrey. Its registered activity is sewerage (SIC 37000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £748k and cash of £50k, with 51 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£627k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 890 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,960, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Unbloc Drainage Engineers Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 199630 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 37000
Sewerage
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£748k
+19%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£50k
+1327%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
51
+6%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£748k
Cash at bank
£50k
Average employees
51
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£748k£50k£926k———51
31 July 2024£627k£3,508£639k———48
Cash per employee£981Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £747,962 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £50,051
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 May 1996

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £748k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £627k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (sewerage), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.